5/6 Boys Basketball TEAM A

Tuesday, Jan 10 @ East Woods 3:45pm
Wednesday, Jan 25 @ Portledge 3:45pm
Wednesday, Feb 8 @ Schecter 3:45pm
Tuesday, Feb 14 @ Portledge 3:45pm

Coach: Matthew Kelly

Roster: P. Boulukos, J. Hu, L. Ferrucci, Z. Joa, R. Li, K. Lu, R. Rahman, S. Balchand, E. Fischetti, M. Csakany, S. Espaillat, J. Akmeemana, J. Agostino, N. Lugo

5/6 Boys Basketball TEAM B

Tuesday, Jan 10 vs Portledge 3:45pm
Tuesday, Jan 31 vs East Woods 3:45pm
Tuesday, Feb 8 vs Holy Child 3:45pm
Wednesday, Feb 15 @ Holy Child 3:45pm

Coach: Dallas Serrano

Roster: D. Chen, W. Chillianis, M. Byun, G. Lane, M. Konur, D. Ferrucci, L. Yan, Z. Datterdeen, B. Yee, S. Chaynane, G. Georgelis, N. Osayimwese, A. Vasiko, M. Clesca

Boys 5/6 Basketball TEAM C

Wednesday, Jan 4 vs Schecter 3:45pm
Thursday, Jan 19 vs Harbor 4:00pm
Monday, Feb 6 @ Schecter 3:45pm

Coach: Ronny Negar

Roster: M. Diaz, M. Hernandez, J. Liu, A. Strauss, J. Feistmann, S. Li, D. Haughton, E. Belo-Osagie, S. Balanos, R. Subbaiah, L. Gallo, C. Nassar, C. Tang, A. Spence

5/6 Girls Basketball TEAM A

Tuesday, Jan 10 vs East Woods 3:45pm
Tuesday, Jan 31 @ East Woods 3:45pm
Wednesday, Feb 8 @ Harbor 3:45pm

Coach: Sara Stephens

Roster: T. Chen, S. Manuel, D. Olowolabi, E. Stavropoulos, K. Bent, L. Kissane, M. Lee, C. Nassar, R. Thomas, S. Rose

5/6 Girls Basketball TEAM B

Thursday, Jan 12 vs Portledge 3:45pm
Tuesday, Jan 31 vs Harbor 3:45pm
Wednesday, Feb 15 vs Holy Child, time TBD

Coach: Sara Stephens / Nicole Lanzetta

Roster: N. Thompson, A. Victor, L. Dorelus, V. James, P. Scheon, N. Otero, V. Motto, L. Guirguis, A. Sugiyama, N. Walsh-Kohner

5/6 Girls Basketball TEAM C

Wednesday, Jan 25 vs Holy Child 3:45pm
Tuesday, Feb 7 @ Holy Child 3:45pm
Thursday, Feb 16 vs Portledge 3:45pm

Coach: Brian Boyle

Roster: P. Kesanakurthy, J. Smith, S. Lee, A. Chillianis, R. Phillips, A. Skenderi, J. Rosenthal, E. Ranisavljevic. H. Muhammed, C. Suarez, R. Wu

7/8 Boys Basketball TEAM A

Thursday, Jan 5 vs East Woods 3:45pm
Wednesday, Jan 11 vs LuHi 3:45pm
Wednesday, Jan 18 @ Portledge 3:45pm
Monday, Jan 23 vs Waldorf 4:00pm
Wednesday, Feb 8 @ Waldorf 4:00pm
Friday, Feb 10 vs Portledge 3:45pm

Coach: Matthew Kelly / Ronny Negar

Roster: A. Abdel-Misih, A. Bogart, M. Chan, N. Datterdeen, A. Hatwood, E. Hewlett, C. Hsu, K. Liu, L. O’Sullivan, C. Poirier, C. Vambutas, P. Elie, A. Gohar, J. Nazaire, D. Nelson

Boys 7/8 Basketball TEAM B

Monday, Jan 9 vs Portledge 3:45pm
Wednesday, Jan 11 @ Waldorf 4:00pm
Thursday, Jan 19 @ LuHi 3:45pm
Wednesday, Jan 25 @ Holy Child 3:45pm
Thursday, Jan 26 @ East Woods 3:45pm
Tuesday, Feb 7 vs Holy Child 3:45pm
Wednesday, Feb 15 @ Holy Child 3:45pm

Coach: Dallas Serrano / Ronny Negar

Roster: O. Arenas, R. Byun, J. Faust, D. Miller, C. Morgan, M. Strauss, G. Thomas, K. Thongpahusatcha, N. Wang, A. Wei-Hernandez, H. Yin, N. Galvin Gusmano, A. Geiger, R. Ramcharran, A. Spence

Girls 7/8 Basketball TEAM A

Thursday, Jan 5 @ East Woods 3:45pm
Wednesday, Jan 11 @ LuHi 3:30pm
Monday, Jan 23 @ Waldorf 4:00pm
Thursday, Jan 26 vs East Woods 3:45pm
Wednesday, Feb 8 vs Waldorf 4:00pm
Friday, Feb 10 @ Portledge 3:45pm
Wednesday, Feb 15 vs Holy Child 3:45pm

Coach: Sara Stephens

Roster: B. Beyer, A. Calvo, E. Li, K. Manuel, L. Scarpa, C. Winkler, V. Buddasingh, S. Can, S. Espaillat, S. Ffrench, M. Garbus, I. Lee, J. Reyes, C. Spurlock-Shackelton

Girls 7/8 Basketball TEAM B

Wednesday, Jan 11 vs Waldorf 4:00pm
Wednesday, Jan 18 vs Portledge 3:45pm
Thursday, Jan 19 vs LuHi 3:45pm
Monday, Jan 23 vs Portledge 3:45pm
Wednesday, Jan 25 vs Holy Child, time TBD
Tuesday, Feb 7 @ Holy Child, time TBD

Coach: Brian Boyle / Nicole Lanzetta

Roster: S. Caraballo, J. El-Hajj-Bey, L. Poirier, L. Smith, G. Butler, M. Butler, E. Clarkson, G. Edmonds, J. Fussell, B. Hatwood, J. Hembrey, V. Lopez, I. Ramirez

Buckley Country Day School

2 I.U. WILLETS ROAD ROSLYN NY 11576
P: 516 627 1910 
Buckley Country Day School admits students of any race, color, ethnicity, national origin, ancestry, religion, sex, gender identity, gender expression, or sexual orientation to all the rights, privileges, programs, and activities generally available to students at the School. Buckley Country Day School does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, ethnicity, national origin, ancestry, religion, sex, gender identity, gender expression, sexual orientation, age, disability, veteran status, marital status, or any other characteristic protected by law in respect of, without limitation, its educational policies, admission, financial aid, hiring and employment practices, use of school facilities, athletics programs, and other school-administered programs. This policy governs the conduct of all Buckley Country Day School employees including faculty, staff, and summer programs employees.