High School Placement

Class of 2017

 
Brandon Anderson
Phillips Exeter Academy, NH
Sajid Aziz
Friends Academy
Charlotte Baker
Portledge School
Tyler Bonaparte
Trinity School
Julia Bonvino
Friends Academy
Jasmine Bright
The Lawrenceville School, NJ
Max Brown
Choate Rosemary Hall, CT
Ellenese Espaillat
Trinity School
Jacqueline Fiechter
Loyola School
Vanessa Foy
Friends Academy
Vincent Geiger
Friends Academy
Alex Goldenberg
The Dwight School
Julia Gulbransen
Friends Academy
Andrew Halajian
The Browning School
Olivia Hanna
Sacred Heart Academy
Lauren Kashinsky
Portledge School
Michael Kashinsky
Portledge School
James Katzmann
Portledge School
Cyrus Liu
U.N. School
Julia Manuali
Loyola School
Luka Markovic
Portledge School
Isabella Marrale
Loyola School
Jared Napier
The Hotchkiss School, CT
Thanasi Pappas
Xavier High School
Jianna Ruggiero
Portledge School
Gia Skenderi
The Mary Louis Academy
Riya Subbaiah
Friends Academy
Anna Tsioulias
The Chapin School
Eleni Vasiliades
Loyola School
Kate Wehle
Trinity School
Simon Wigdor
Grace Church School
Kristin Yung
Horace Mann School
 

Class of 2016

 
Ansh Amin
Portledge School
Audrey Barr
Phillips Exeter Academy
Charlotte Bolling
Portledge School
Teddy Brita
Regis High School
Cybelle Can
Portledge School
Dennis Coppin
Loyola School
Jack Davis
Friends Academy
Harrison DellaVecchia
Portledge School
Katherine Gage
Portledge School
Iman Ghanchi
UNIS
Portia Inzone
Loomis Chaffee School
Parker Jones
Packer Collegiate Institute
Jade Killikelly
The Mary Louis Academy
Olivia Kim
The Chapin School
Max Lunievicz
UNIS
Anamaria Manu
Friends Academy
Bobby Mark
Regis High School
Andrew Mazza
Groton School
Deirdre McNally
Garden City High School
Annie Mulholland
Blair Academy
Akshay Narang
Collegiate School
Maya Neckles
Brooks School
Naomi Nishimura
Portledge School
Cameron Perry
LI Lutheran HS
Alex Petion
East Norwich HS
Sulekha Ram-Junnarkar
The Dalton School
Kevin Ross
Portledge School
Kenny Silver
Friends Academy
Andrew Simeone
Friends Academy
Despina Tsiamtsiouris
Friends Academy
Diana Turner
Loomis Chaffee School
 
 
 
 
 

Class of 2015

Elikem Adika
Berkshire School
Michael Bellion
Choate Rosemary Hall
Erin Bernard
Portledge School
Jack Chen
Hackley School
Chelsea Chetram
Portledge School
Ikem Emekekwue
Phillips Academy, Andover
Abisola Fashakin
Grace Church School
Annamaria Fazio
Friends Academy
Melanie Fong
The Lawrenceville School
Austin Fragomen
Grace Church School
Soobin Jeong
Trinity School
Vincent Macaluso
Long Island Lutheran High School
Tyler Medina-Minerva
Portledge School
Arel Pirzada
Collegiate School
Morgan Reese
Herricks High School
Sarah Rubin
Friends Academy
Alexander Russo
Chaminade High School
Caitlin Schleimer
Sacred Heart Academy
Madeline Simms
Choate Rosemary Hall
Jonathan Sinclair
Berkshire School
William Stackler
Manhasset High School
Joseph Ugarte
Loyola School
Parisa Vahid
Friends Academy
YianniVarkaris
Manhasset High School

Buckley Country Day School

2 I.U. WILLETS ROAD ROSLYN NY 11576
P: 516 627 1910 F: 516 627 8627